| Date: | Wednesday 3 November 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | western Venezuela -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Beechcraft Super King Air was destroyed after landing on a clandestine airstrip in western Venezuela. The aircraft was involved on a drugs smuggling flight.
It is unclear if the aircraft was destroyed by Venezuelan forces or set on fire by smugglers.
Sources:
www.eluniversal.com 