Runway excursion Accident Rockwell Sabreliner 60 XB-ETV, Tuesday 19 October 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 October 2021
Time:20:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 60
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-ETV
MSN: 306-96
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jacmel Airport (JAK) -   Haiti
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Rockwell Sabreliner 60 suffered a runway excursion following a forced landing at Jacmel Airport, Haiti. At least one of the undercarriage legs separated in the accident. Both pilots were unhurt.
The aircraft was en route from Mexico to Cuba.

Sources:

maghaiti.net

Location