Accident Beechcraft 1900D 4610, Thursday 10 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900D
Owner/operator:Tatmadaw Lei (Myanmar Air Force)
Registration: 4610
MSN: UE-325
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 12 / Occupants: 16
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Pyin Oo Lwin -   Myanmar
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Naypyidaw International Airport (NYT/VYNT)
Destination airport:Anisakan (VYAS)
Narrative:
An airplane of the Tatmadaw Lei (Myanmar Air Force) crashed under unknown circumstances near Pyin Oo Lwin, 1,8 km NNW of the Anisakan Airport. Twelve occupants died in the crash and four were injured.

Sources:

reuters.com

Location