Accident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i NAF203, Friday 21 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 May 2021
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i
Owner/operator:Nigerian Air Force - NAF
Registration: NAF203
MSN: FL-891
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Kaduna Airport (KAD) -   Nigeria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kaduna Airport (KAD/DNKA)
Narrative:
A Nigerian Air Force Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i has crashed near Kaduna Airport (KAD/DNKA).
All four crew members and seven passengers were killed.

Preliminary local reports say NAF203 was involved in the accident, but this has not been officially confirmed yet.

Sources:

punchng.com
thenewsnigeria.com.ng