Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 200 Super King Air , Sunday 21 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:San Andrés, Petén -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt Beechcraft Super King Air plane was found by Guatemalan law enforcement officers in San Andres, 8 kilometers from the border with Mexico. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

crnnoticias.com

Images:

photo (c) Ejército Guatemala; San Andrés, Petén; 21 February 2021