Unlawful Interference Airbus A320-214 (WL) HZ-FAB, Wednesday 10 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214 (WL)
Owner/operator:Flyadeal
Registration: HZ-FAB
MSN: 7867
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Abha International Airport (OHB) -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Airbus A320-214, registration HZ-FAB, sustained substantial damage following a Houthi attack at Abha International Airport (OHB/OEAB), Saudi Arabia.

Sources:

aljazeera.com