Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 100 King Air , Friday 29 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 January 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 100 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Crooked Tree, Orange Walk -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt Beechcraft 100/A100 King Air was found by law enforcement officers in Belize. It had been used for transporting drugs. Six persons were arrested and 750 kg of cocaine was confiscated.

Sources:

poderycritica.com
cambio22.mx