Unlawful Interference British Aerospace BAe-125 , Monday 5 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Sergio Butrón Casas, Quintana Roo -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt BAe-125 jet was found by Mexican law enforcement officers on 5 October 2020 at an illegal airstrip close to the border with Belize. It had been used for transporting drugs. After unloading the drugs, the twin engine plane was set on fire.

Sources:

palcoquintanarroense.com.mx
quintopoderqrp.com

Location