Unlawful Interference British Aerospace BAe-125 , Friday 25 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Catatumbo, Edo, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Military air traffic control in Venezuela reportedly noticed an unidentified aircraft in flight near Catatumbo. Armed forces later discovered the burnt wreck of a BAe-125 jet which was presumed to have been used in illegal activities.

Sources:

lapatilla.com