Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 200 King Air , Tuesday 15 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Machiques de Perija -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Beech 200 discovered on a clandestine air strip in Venezuela. The aircraft had likely been used to transport narcotics.
The aircraft was almost entirely consumed by fire. Part of the, possibly false, registration marks shows starting with 'N3'.

Sources:

solquintanaroo.com
panorama.com.ve