Accident Beechcraft B200 King Air N316JP, Wednesday 12 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N316JP
MSN: BB-923
Year of manufacture:1981
Total airframe hrs:8720 hours
Cycles:7648 flights
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Ana, Bartolomé de Las Casas, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B200 King Air was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers that was detected on an illegal landing strip.

Sources:

maduradas.com