Unlawful Interference British Aerospace BAe-125-800A XB-RAY, Sunday 9 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-800A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-RAY
MSN: 258012
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:near Maracaibo-La Chinita International Airport (MAR) -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The BAe-125-800A jet conducted an illegal flight and was intercepted by Venezuelan armed forces. The airplane landed near Maracaibo where it was later destroyed by authorities.

Sources:

talcualdigital.com