Other Airbus A319-111 HB-JOH, Tuesday 7 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Chair Airlines
Registration: HB-JOH
MSN: 3589
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B6/3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Napoli-Capodichino Airport (NAP) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Chair Airlines Airbus A319-111 was damaged by a hangar door during maintenance at Napoli.

Sources:

aviation.direct
CH Aviation