Unlawful Interference Hawker 800XP N339AV, Tuesday 7 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N339AV
MSN: 258255
Year of manufacture:1994
Total airframe hrs:7850 hours
Cycles:6000 flights
Engine model:Garrett TFE731-5R-1H
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:within Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The plane was destroyed by Venezuelan armed forces. It was engaged in transporting drugs.

Sources:

talcualdigital.com