| Date: | Saturday 30 May 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | Región Costa Montaña ? -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air was burned down by Venezuelan National Armed Forces after it was found at an illegal airstrip within Venezuela.
The aircraft had been used in drug trafficking. Local media assume the aircraft was found in the Región Costa Montaña.
Sources:
vtv.gob.ve 