| Date: | Tuesday 26 May 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | near Morocoy, Quintana Roo -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air was found at an illegal airstrip near Morocoy, Mexico, by law enforcement officers. The aircraft likely had been used to transport narcotics. It had been set afire and the main fuselage was consumed.
Sources:
lapancartadequintanaroo.com.mx Location