Other Beechcraft 400A Beechjet VT-RPG, Thursday 21 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 400A Beechjet
Owner/operator:Sanjiv Goenka Group
Registration: VT-RPG
MSN: RK-190
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Kolkata-Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU) -   India
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Cyclone Amphan caused flooding and damage at Kolkata, India. A hangar at Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport collapsed, causing damage to Beechjet VT-RPG.

Sources:

livefromalounge.com/kolkata-airport-closed