Accident Embraer C-95BM Bandeirante (EMB-110) FAB2347, Thursday 21 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer C-95BM Bandeirante (EMB-110)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB
Registration: FAB2347
MSN: 110374
Year of manufacture:1981
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Natal Air Force Base, RN (SBNT) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Natal Air Force Base, RN (SBNT)
Narrative:
After suffering a hydraulic failure, a Brazilian Air Force Embraer C-95M Bandeirante of Rumba Squadron made an emergency landing without landing gear on runway 34R at Natal Air Force Base. There were no injuries.

Sources:

transponder1200.com

Location