| Date: | Saturday 16 May 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Let L-410MA |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | RA-67066 |
| MSN: | 750501 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ulang Airstrip -
South Sudan
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Ulang Airstrip |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Let L-410 suffered a runway excursion during takeoff from Ulang, South Sudan.
The aircraft veered to the left, hit a building with its left wing then came down to a stop in the middle of the village next to the airstrip.
The aircraft suffered damage to the left-hand wing tip, left-hand main gear bay, no.1 propeller tips, nose code
Sources:
Location