Unlawful Interference Hawker Siddeley HS-125 XB-RBF, Thursday 7 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-125
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-RBF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:southern Zulia state -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Hawker Siddeley HS-125 / BAe-125 jet was destroyed on the ground by Venezuelan forces. The aircraft had landed at an illegal airstrip was engaged in a narcotics smuggling operation.

Sources:

vtv.gob.ve
elinformador.com.ve
cronicaquintanarroense.com