Unlawful Interference British Aerospace BAe-125-800A N375TC, Monday 20 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-800A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N375TC
MSN: 258252
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Laguna del Tigre National Park -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The plane was found burned at an illegal airstrip in Guatemala. It had been used for transporting drugs.