Other Cessna 501 Citation I/SP N810LG, Saturday 28 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C501 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 501 Citation I/SP
Owner/operator:RBR Development LLC
Registration: N810LG
MSN: 5010258
Year of manufacture:1982
Total airframe hrs:7224 hours
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada JT15D-1B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Jonesboro Municipal Airport, AR (JBR) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained extensive damage when the hangar in which it was parked collapsed upon it due to the effects of an EF-3 tornado.

Sources:

avclaims.com
KAIT8