Other Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2+ N457MD, Saturday 28 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2+
Owner/operator:Hog Air Aviation LLC
Registration: N457MD
MSN: 525A0009
Year of manufacture:2000
Total airframe hrs:4239 hours
Engine model:Williams International FJ44-2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Jonesboro Municipal Airport, AR (JBR) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained extensive damage when the hangar in which it was parked collapsed upon it due to the effects of an EF-3 tornado.

Sources:

Avclaims.com
KAIT8