Accident Gulfstream G-IVSP M-YWAY, Monday 9 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 March 2020
Time:06:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G-IVSP
Owner/operator:Platinum Jet Co., Ltd.
Registration: M-YWAY
MSN: 1486
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Vientiane-Wattay Airport (VTE) -   Laos
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A Thai Airways Airbus A330-343 (HS-TEU), performing flight TG575, struck a parked Gulfstream G-IVSP business jet (M-YWAY) at Vientiane-Wattay Airport in Laos.

Sources:

metro.co.uk

Location