Other Dassault Falcon 7X N377EF, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA7X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 7X
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N377EF
MSN: 101
Year of manufacture:2010
Total airframe hrs:2076 hours
Cycles:904 flights
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PW307A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, Tennessee, USA. It was blown of the ramp into the grass and was struck by flying debris.

Sources:

www-265.aig.com

Location