Other Cessna 560 Citation Encore N43NC, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation Encore
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N43NC
MSN: 560-0698
Year of manufacture:2006
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PW535A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, Tennessee, USA.

Sources:

Location