Other Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 N819RS, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300
Owner/operator:Legacy Air LLC
Registration: N819RS
MSN: 20028
Year of manufacture:2005
Engine model:Honeywell AS907-1-1A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, Tennessee, USA.

Sources:

Location