Other Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N989CJ, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4
Owner/operator:Textron Inc.
Registration: N989CJ
MSN: 525C-0089
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The hangered aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck the airport.

Sources:

Location