Other Cessna S550 Citation S/II N45NC, Tuesday 3 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2020
Time:00:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C550 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna S550 Citation S/II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N45NC
MSN: S550-0061
Year of manufacture:1985
Total airframe hrs:10205 hours
Cycles:11339 flights
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada JT15D-4B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Nashville-John C. Tune Airport, TN (KJWN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The hangered aircraft was substantially damaged when a tornado struck the airport collapsing the hangar.

Sources:

global-aero.com Salvage

Location