| Date: | Wednesday 26 February 2020 |
| Time: | 12:26 |
| Type: | Antonov An-2P |
| Owner/operator: | Orlan 2000 |
| Registration: | UP-A0001 |
| MSN: | 1G140-49 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 1,5 km NW of Ust-Kamenogorsk Airport (UKK) -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Ust-Kamenogorsk Airport (UKK/UASK) |
| Destination airport: | Aksuat Airport |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Antonov An-2 force landed in snow near Ust-Kamenogorsk Airport in Kazakhstan, following a loss of engine power.
A post-impact fire erupted, which consumed the aircraft. All five on board the aircraft survived.
Sources:
inform.kz azh.kz Location
Images:

photo (c) Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan; Ust-Kamenogorsk Airport (UKK); 26 February 2020