Other Beechcraft 200 Super King Air CC-COT, Saturday 8 February 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 February 2020
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Transportes Torreon
Registration: CC-COT
MSN: BB-600
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Rio Bueno-Fundo Cuincahuin Airstrip -   Chile
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air, registered CC-COT, burned out at night, while parked at a private airstrip.
Pamphlets were left at the scene, suggesting arson.

Sources:

www.diariofutrono.cl

Location