Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 200 Super King Air , Wednesday 18 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:El Chico, Retalhuleu -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air was found to have been burned out on an illegal airstrip in Guatemala. The aircraft had likely been used for the transportation of narcotics.

Sources:

soy502.com

Location