Unlawful Interference Beechcraft 200 Super King Air , Monday 16 December 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 December 2019
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Sarteneja airstrip -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A burnt plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

breakingbelizenews.com

Location