Incident Gulfstream G150 TC-AEH, Thursday 21 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 November 2019
Time:10:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic G150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G150
Owner/operator:Tahe Havacilik
Registration: TC-AEH
MSN: 284
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Incident
Location:Odessa-Central Airport (ODS) -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Odessa-Central Airport (ODS/UKOO)
Destination airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Narrative:
The G150 corporate jet suffered substantial damage to the nose landing gear at Odessa-Central Airport, Ukraine.
The nosegear bogey broke away during an aborted takeoff from runway 16.

Later that same day a Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800 suffered a runway excursion on landing at Odessa.

Sources:

NBAAI

Location