Runway excursion Accident Learjet 35A XA-VBD, Tuesday 5 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 November 2019
Time:19:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:USMX AirLink
Registration: XA-VBD
MSN: 35A-287
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:San Jose Cabo-Los Cabos Airport (SJD) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San José del Cabo-Los Cabos International Airport (SJD/MMSD)
Narrative:
The Learjet 35A suffered a runway excursion after landing at San Jose Cabo-Los Cabos Airport, Mexico,.

Sources:

NTSB CEN20WA065
vuela.com.mx

Location