Unlawful Interference British Aerospace BAe-125-700A XB-SMV, Wednesday 11 September 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-SMV
MSN: 257042
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Chencoh, Hopelchén -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The plane was found abandoned in a soybean field. It had been used for transporting drugs. The interior of the plane was set afire.

Sources:

poresto.net