| Date: | Tuesday 30 July 2019 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Army Aviation Corps |
| Registration: | 766 |
| MSN: | FL-766 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 14 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mora Kalu, Rawalpindi -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Pakistan Army Aviation Corps Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i was destroyed when it impacted residential structures near Mora Kalu (10 km south of Nur Khan AFB) in the residential area of Rawalpindi in Punjab. The aircraft was destroyed during the accident sequence. At least 19 people, including two pilots and 3 crewmembers, perished, and many others were injured. Rescue officials said the death toll could rise since some of those injured were critical.
Sources:
thenews.com.pk dunyanews.tv Location