Unlawful Interference Airbus A320-214 5A-ONA, Monday 8 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Afriqiyah Airways
Registration: 5A-ONA
MSN: 3224
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Tripoli-Mitiga International Airport (MJI) -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained shrapnel damage to the fuselage and a flap as a result of fighting going on near the Tripoli-Mitiga International Airport in Libya.

Sources:

photos