Other Dassault Falcon 900B N908CA, Sunday 30 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 June 2019
Time:09:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 900B
Owner/operator:Warren Transportation LLC
Registration: N908CA
MSN: 151
Year of manufacture:1995
Total airframe hrs:6661 hours
Cycles:3712 flights
Engine model:Garrett TFE731-5BR-1C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS/KADS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 350i Super King Air (N534FF) impacted a hangar during takeoff from runway 15 at Dallas-Addison Airport (ADS/KADS), Dallas, Texas. A post-impact fire ensued. Inside the hangar a Dassault Falcon 900 jet sustained extensive thermal and smoke damage to the forward fuselage and cabin interior, and shrapnel damage to various skin surfaces.

Sources:

Beech 300 accident
Global-aero.com salvage bid

Location