Incident Rockwell Sabreliner 65 N65HH, Wednesday 26 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 June 2019
Time:08:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 65
Owner/operator:Yankee Dawdle LLC
Registration: N65HH
MSN: 465-1
Year of manufacture:1979
Total airframe hrs:11257 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, written off
Category:Incident
Location:Sacramento-McClellan Airfield, CA (MCC) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mesa-Falcon Field, AZ (MSC/KFFZ)
Destination airport:Sacramento-McClellan Airfield, CA (MCC/KMCC)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft conducted a gear-up landing and veered off the runway at McClellan Airfield (KMCC), in Sacramento, California. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
sacbee.com

Location