| Date: | Monday 24 June 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hawker Siddeley HS-125-400 |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Parque Nacional Laguna del Tigre, Petén -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:A corporate jet, identified as a British Aerospace (Hawker Siddeley) HS-125 (likely 400 Series), was found destroyed by fire after presumably set on fire after landing on an illegal landing strip in Petén. It hand been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
noticieroelvigilante.com Location