| Date: | Thursday 20 June 2019 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Antonov An-2R |
| Owner/operator: | Navigator |
| Registration: | UP-A0116 |
| MSN: | 1G232-38 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 10 km from Rodina village, Tselinograd district -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Antonov An-2 crashed during takeoff for an aerial application flight. The aircraft reportedly failed to gain enough height, hit powerlines and crashed.
The pilot was killed; two other crew members were hospitalized with injuries.
Sources:
akipress.com inbusiness.kz total.kz ru.sputniknews.kz Location