| Date: | Monday 3 June 2019 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Antonov An-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Indian Air Force - IAF |
| Registration: | K2752 |
| MSN: | 1009 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1987 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 13 / Occupants: 13 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 16 km N of Lipo -
India
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Jorhat-Rowriah Airport (JRH/VEJT) |
| Destination airport: | Mechuka Advanced Landing Ground |
Narrative:An Indian Air Force Antonov An-32 transport plane was reported missing with 13 on board. The aircraft took off from Jorhat at 12:27 local time. Last radio contact was at 13:00 hours.
The wreckage of aircraft was spotted on June 11, 16 km from Lipo at an approximate elevation of 12000 feet by a Mil Mi-17 helicopter. The accident location is about 34 km WNW of the destination.
Sources:
NDTV After eight days of search, IAF finds wreckage of missing An-32 in Arunachal Pradesh (indianexpress.com, 11 June 2019) russianplanes.net Location
Images:

photo (c) Aeroprints.com; Hyderabad-Begumpet Airport (HYD/VOHY); 13 February 2005; (CC:by-sa)