Other Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 350 N715CG, Sunday 3 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 350
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N715CG
MSN: 20537
Year of manufacture:2015
Engine model:Honeywell AS907-2-1A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Eufaula-Weedon Field, AL (EUF/KEUF) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The aircraft was seriously damaged when Eufaula-Weedon Field, Alabama, USA, was hit by An EF-2 scale tornado.

Sources:

weather.gov
www.avweb.com

Location