Accident Beechcraft 1900D 7T-VIO, Sunday 3 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:08:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900D
Owner/operator:Tassili Airlines
Registration: 7T-VIO
MSN: UE-366
Year of manufacture:1999
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-67D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 16
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ouargla-Ain Beida Airport (OGX) -   Algeria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ouargla-Ain Beida Airport (OGX/DAUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a left-hand main landing gear collapse while landing at Ain Beida Airport, in Ouargla, Algeria. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and there were no injuries between the 16 occupants on board.

Sources:

tsa-algerie.com
https://web.archive.org/web/20190304150004/http://www.aps.dz/regions/86352-tassili-airlines-un-avion-de-travail-subit-un-incident-apres-son-atterrissage-a-ouargla

Location

Media: