| Date: | unk. date 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Rockwell Sabreliner 80 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N337KL |
| MSN: | 380-71 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, written off |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Eugene Airport, OR (EUG) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The aircraft was auctioned for salvage at Eugene, OR, in 2019 after it was damaged when it tipped onto its tail due to heavy snowfall there in 2018. At the time it was registered N337KL, but still carried the previous Mexican registration XA-TSZ.
Sources:
mclarens.com www.airhistory.net 