Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-700A N422X, Friday 23 November 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 23 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N422X
MSN: 257074/NA0253
Year of manufacture:1979
Total airframe hrs:11170 hours
Engine model:Garrett TFE731
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Category:Accident
Location:S of Curaçao [Caribbean Sea] -   Atlantic Ocean
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Romana-Casa de Campo International Airport (LRM/MDLR)
Destination airport:Maracaibo-La Chinita International Airport (MAR/SVMC)
Narrative:
The aircraft was exported to the Dominican Republic. It reportedly went missing on a flight from La Romana to Maracaibo.

Sources:

Location