| Date: | Tuesday 14 October 1980 |
| Time: | 17:05 |
| Type: | Polliwagen |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1035S |
| MSN: | 2 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grantfork, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot requested but not granted pmsn fm owner to perform acrbt mnvrs.Aircraft not acrbt apvd or auzd.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FCA02 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB