Accident RFB RW-3/P-75 Multoplan OY-ADZ, Sunday 15 May 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 May 1960
Time:afternoon
Type:RFB RW-3/P-75 Multoplan
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OY-ADZ
MSN: 003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nakskov -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed in a field of Gut Fredsholm from 30 meters. Pilot Edi Andersen (Giesella-Knallertfabrik).

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/261.html
Der Nordschleswiger 16 May 1960, p6