Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air YV1909, Thursday 1 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: YV1909
MSN: BB-195
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200 Super King Air suffered a runway excursion and undercarriage collapse at Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport in Venezuela.

Sources:

Rescate.com

Location